English (Organization Planning)
corporate goal [correct]
DEF: Quantitative statements of company purpose which define the end result performance the company intends to achieve. These statements may cover all aspects of the company, financial and otherwise.
CONT: Integrating the company's manufacturing and marketing organization with a common strategy provides a natural law to involve manufacturing managers in the planning process so that they can relate their opportunities and decisions more effectively with marketing strategy and corporate goals.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; objectif de l'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des résultats qu'une entreprise se propose d'atteindre.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
meta institucional [feminine noun]