English (Breadmaking)
continuous-mix method [correct]; continuous mixing method [correct]; continuous dough mixing process [correct]; continuous mixing process [correct]
CONT: The continuous-mix method of bread production involves automatic and uninterrupted development of the dough in an enclosed chamber. All steps are continuous, from the weighing and metering of ingredients to the depositing of dough in pans for final proof and baking. There is no need for conventional make-up equipment such as mixers, dividers, and intermediate proofers and molders. Only very limited manpower is needed to operate the equipment.
French (Boulangerie)
procédé continu [correct, masculine noun, plural]; procédé de pétrissage en continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système Amflow. [...] ce nouveau procédé continu permet d'automatiser complètement la fabrication de pâte. Il comprend toutes les phases depuis le dosage des ingrédients, la fermentation, le développement de la pâte, le dosage en pâtons et la mise en moules automatique. Cette installation remplace ainsi, avec deux personnes pour la conduire, toute une série de machines traditionnelles (pétrins, diviseuse, armoire de préfermentation, façonneuse, emmouleuse automatique, manutention).