English (Winemaking; Horticulture; Farm Equipment)
grape stake [correct]; vine-prop [correct]; prop [correct]
DEF: A post used for supporting wires to which grapevines are tied in vineyards.
French (Industrie vinicole; Horticulture; Matériel agricole)
échalas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieu en bois que l'on enfonce dans le sol au pied d'un arbuste, d'un cep de vigne pour le soutenir.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Horticultura; Maquinaria agrícola)
piquete [masculine noun]; poste [masculine noun]