English (Operations Research and Management; Marketing)
waiting line [correct]; service line
OBS: When a flow of goods (or customers) is bottlenecked at a servicing point, losses accumulate in the form of lost business, idle equipment, and unused labor.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Commercialisation)
file d'attente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dans un problème de file d'attente, [...] il s'agit [...] de déterminer le nombre des stations (où les clients viennent chercher un service) de manière que les clients ne perdent qu'un temps raisonnable.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales; Comercialización)
línea de espera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cuando el flujo de productos (o clientes) queda congestionado o «embotellado» en un punto dado, empiezan a acumularse las pérdidas debido a, negocios que se pierden, equipo sin trabajar y trabajo no productivo.