English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
listening skills [correct]
CONT: Listening is a combination of hearing what a person is saying and involving yourself with the person who is speaking. While effective listening does not require that you agree with what a person is saying, being able to respectfully hear another's point of view is an important skill to have. Good listening skills can be beneficial in friendships, family relationships, educational settings, and the workplace.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
aptitudes à écouter [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour bien communiquer, il faut avoir des aptitudes à écouter et à communiquer verbalement et par écrit [...]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
competencia auditiva [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad de escucha [correct, feminine noun]