English (Life Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
accidental bodily injury [correct]; accidental injury [correct]
DEF: Injury to the body of the insured as the result of an accident. Generally, traumatic damage to the body; of external origin, unexpected and undesigned by the injured person.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
blessure accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]; lésion accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]; lésion corporelle accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]