English (Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
fatality
CONT: The establishment of a system providing benefits and compensation to workers or their dependents in cases of occupational injuries, accidents or fatalities arising out of, linked with or occurring in the course of employment.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
décès [masculine noun]
CONT: L'établissement d'un système qui assure des avantages et des indemnités aux travailleurs ou à leurs personnes à charge en cas de blessures, d'accidents ou de décès survenant en raison, par suite ou dans le courant d'un emploi.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Beneficios sociales)
muerte [feminine noun]
CONT: El establecimiento de un sistema que otorgue beneficios e indemnizaciones para los trabajadores o sus cargas familiares en caso de lesiones ocupacionales, accidentes o muerte surgidos con motivo del trabajo, en relación con el trabajo, o que se produzcan durante la realización del mismo.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.