English (Martial Arts)
white flag [correct]
DEF: JUDO. A flag raised by the two judges to indicate that the contestant in white has won the contest.
French (Arts martiaux)
drapeau blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: JUDO. Drapeau que les deux juges lèvent pour indiquer qu'ils ont accordé la victoire au combattant en blanc.