English (Taxation)
loss from a property [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 9(2).
French (Fiscalité)
perte provenant d'un bien [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 9(2).