English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
loss of property
OBS: If both coverages are provided by the same insurer such insurer must first indemnify its own insured in accordance with its contractual obligations and subsequently apply the Direct Compensation Agreement for any existing deductible and for any loss of use of/or loss of property; ...
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
perte de biens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Si les deux assurances ont été souscrites par le même assureur, celui-ci doit d'abord indemniser son assuré en conformité de ses obligations contractuelles pour ensuite appliquer la convention d'indemnisation directe quant à la franchise et quant aux dommages d'immobilisation et de perte de bien; [...].