English (Road Transport)
maximum internal dimensions of body
OBS: The interior length, width and height of the body without taking into account internal projections (wheelboxes, ribs, hooks, etc.). NOTES: 1 However, the presence of internal projections should be noted. 2 If the walls or roof are curved, each dimension is measured between the planes (vertical or horizontal, depending on the case) tangential to the apices of the curved surfaces concerned, the dimensions being measured inside the body.
OBS: maximum internal dimensions of body (commercial vehicles)
French (Transport routier)
dimensions internes maximales de la caisse
OBS: Longueur, largeur, hauteur intérieures de la caisse, sans tenir compte des parties faisant saillie à l'intérieur (passage de roue, cintres de caisse, crochets, etc.). NOTES: 1 Il est nécessaire, cependant, d'indiquer la présence de ces saillies. 2 Si les parois ou le toit sont courbes, chaque dimension est mesurée entre les plans (verticaux ou horizontaux, suivant le cas) tangents aux sommets des surfaces courbes considérées, les dimensions étant mesurées à l'intérieur de la caisse.
OBS: dimensions internes maximales de la caisse (véhicules utilitaires)