English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Food Industries)
cargo rice [correct]
DEF: Paddy from which just the husk has been removed.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
riz cargo [correct, masculine noun]; riz décortiqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Riz débarrassé de sa balle, mais non blanchi.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Industria alimentaria)
arroz cargo [correct, masculine noun]; arroz descascarillado [correct, masculine noun]