English (Water Polo)
height of the crossbar [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Water-polo)
hauteur de la barre transversale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
altura del travesaño [correct, feminine noun]; altura del larguero [correct, feminine noun]