English (Marketing; Foreign Trade; Electronic Commerce)
channel of distribution [correct]; distribution channel [correct]; marketing channel [correct]
DEF: The route that a product, and/or the title to the product, takes as it moves to its market. A channel includes the producer, the consumer or industrial user, and any middlemen involved in this route.
French (Commercialisation; Commerce extérieur; Commerce électronique)
canal de distribution [correct, masculine noun]; réseau commercial [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de distribution [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de commercialisation [masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau des établissements commerciaux par lequel un bien vendu chemine entre le producteur et le consommateur.
OBS: circuit de commercialisation : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Comercio exterior; Comercio electrónico)
canal de distribución [correct, masculine noun]; canal de comercialización [correct, masculine noun]; conducto de distribución [correct, masculine noun]; canal de entrega [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Estructura de intermediarios, a través de la cual se hace la comercialización de un producto.
CONT: Un canal de distribución mueve bienes desde los productores hasta los consumidores.
OBS: canal de distribución; canal de comercialización: términos extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.