English (Earthmoving; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
planetary final drive [correct]
OBS: See section 11, page 2, in CATER-2E.
French (Terrassement; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
réducteur de roue à train planétaire