English (Steel; Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining); Mining Equipment and Tools; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
drill steel [correct]; drill-steel
French (Acier; Installations de forage minier; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
acier à fleurets [correct, masculine noun]; acier pour fleurets [correct, masculine noun]; acier de forage [correct, masculine noun]