English (Algebra)
binomial [correct, noun]
DEF: A polynomial with only two terms.
CONT: The algebraic expression which contains only two terms is called binomial. It is a two-term polynomial. Also, it is called a sum or difference between two or more monomials. It is the simplest form of a polynomial.
French (Algèbre)
binôme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polynôme composé de deux termes, ceux-ci étant des monômes de degrés ou de variables différents.
Spanish (Álgebra)
binomio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expresión compuesta de dos términos algebraicos unidos por los signos más o menos.