English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
phase space [correct]
DEF: A multidimensional space, each point of which determines completely the phase of the system, that is, the values of all the generalized coordinates and generalized momenta.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
espace de phase [correct, masculine noun]; extension en phase [feminine noun]