English (Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
break period [correct]; break time [correct]; break [correct, noun]; relief period [correct]; relief time [correct]; rest period [correct]; coffee break [correct]
DEF: A short recess or rest period during the shift to give employees, particularly those on monotonous and tiring work, an opportunity for a ... period of relaxation.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations)
période de repos [correct, feminine noun]; pause [correct, feminine noun]; pause café [correct, feminine noun]; pause-café [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courte période durant laquelle les travailleurs peuvent cesser de travailler.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Beneficios sociales; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
descanso [correct, masculine noun]; pausa [correct, feminine noun]; descanso para café [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de bocadillo [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Spain]
CONT: En España y refiriéndose a un trabajador manual se denomina tiempo de bocadillo y su duración está regulada en los convenios colectivos.
OBS: descanso para café; tiempo de bocadillo: términos y contexto extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.