English (Flights (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
operational control communications [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Communications required for the exercise of authority over the initiation, continuation, diversion or termination of a flight in the interest of the safety of the aircraft and the regularity and efficiency of a flight.
OBS: Such communications are normally required for the exchange of messages between aircraft and aircraft operating agencies.
OBS: operational control communications: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
communications du contrôle d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Communications nécessaires à l'exercice de l'autorité sur le commencement, la continuation, le déroutement ou l'achèvement d'un vol dans l'intérêt de la sécurité de l'aéronef, ainsi que de la régularité et de l'efficacité d'un vol.
OBS: Ces communications sont normalement nécessaires à l'échange des messages entre aéronefs et exploitants d'aéronefs.
OBS: communications du contrôle d'exploitation : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
comunicaciones del control de operaciones [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Comunicaciones necesarias para ejercer la autoridad respecto a la iniciación, continuación, desviación o terminación de un vuelo, en interés de la seguridad de la aeronave y de la regularidad y eficacia de un vuelo.
OBS: Tales comunicaciones son normalmente necesarias para el intercambio de mensajes entre las aeronaves y las empresas explotadoras de aeronaves.
OBS: comunicaciones del control de operaciones: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).