English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology; Special Education)
behaviour disorder [correct]; behavior disorder [correct]; behavioral disorder [correct]
DEF: Problems relating to the [behaviour] rather than the personality of the individual, generally functional rather than organic in origin.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique; Éducation spéciale)
trouble du comportement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Désordres relevant [du comportement] plutôt que de la personnalité, et d'étiologie plus généralement fonctionnelle qu'organique.