English (Personality Development; Mental Disorders)
developmental delay [correct]; delay in development [correct]
OBS: Terms (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
OBS: 315.8: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Troubles mentaux)
retard du développement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 315.8 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.