English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber); Rubber Processing; Plastics Manufacturing)
vulcanizing agent [correct]; curative [correct]; curing agent [correct]
DEF: [A] compounding ingredient [that] produces crosslinking [in] rubber.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc); Fabrication du caoutchouc; Plasturgie)
agent vulcanisant [correct, masculine noun]; agent de vulcanisation [correct, masculine noun]; agent de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ingrédient] de mélange [qui] produit la réticulation [du] caoutchouc.
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho); Elaboración del caucho; Fabricación de plásticos)
agente de vulcanización [masculine noun]