English (Air Navigation Aids; Airfields)
facility performance Category II - ILS [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An ILS [instrument landing system] which provides guidance information from the coverage limit of the ILS to the point at which the localizer course line intersects the ILS glide path at a height of 15 m (50 ft) or less above the horizontal plane containing the threshold.
OBS: facility performance Category II - ILS: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aérodromes)
installations ILS de catégorie de performances II [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Tout système ILS [système d'atterrissage aux instruments] qui assure le guidage depuis la limite de couverture de l'ILS jusqu'au point où l'alignement de piste coupe l'alignement de descente ILS à une hauteur égale ou inférieure à 15 m (50 pi) au-dessus du plan horizontal passant par le seuil.
OBS: installations ILS de catégorie de performances II : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Aeródromos)
instalación ILS de Categoría de actuación II [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Un ILS [sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos] que proporciona información de guía desde el límite de cobertura del ILS hasta el punto en el que el eje de rumbo del localizador corta la trayectoria ILS de planeo a una altura de 15 m (50 pi), o menos, por encima del plano horizontal que contiene el umbral.
OBS: instalación ILS de Categoría de actuación II : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).