English (Estimating (Construction))
continuous group [correct]; group of mixed ages [correct]; group of units of mixed ages [correct]; continuous property group [correct]
CONT: In both accounting and appraisal procedures, depreciation methods may be applied to groups of units of properties which consist of a collection of several vintage groups. For accounting purposes, particularly, it is important to know how the several depreciation methods apply to groups of units of mixed ages, or continuous groups, as they are sometimes called. Continuous property groups are the usual type found in the accountant's investment accounts, because these accounts usually do not separate the property by vintages. The depreciation base is therefore composed of the dollar amounts for units of many ages.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
groupe d'âge mixte