English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
wage plan [correct]; pay plan [correct]; compensation plan [correct]; compensation system [correct]; wages payment plan [correct]; wage scheme [correct]; wages system [correct]; system of remuneration [correct]; wage-payment system [correct]; pay system [correct]; pay plan [correct]; compensation package [correct]; remuneration package [correct]; payroll system [correct]
DEF: Systems of wage payment either on the basis of time worked or the amount of work done on an individual or group incentive basis.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
système de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]; régime de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]; système de paye [correct, masculine noun]; conditions de rémunération [correct, feminine noun, plural]; régime salarial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Façon de calculer la rémunération due à un employé pour le travail effectué durant une période déterminée. Les systèmes de rémunération sont très nombreux, mais peuvent se ranger en trois grandes catégories: rémunération au temps, rémunération selon le volume de la production ou une combinaison quelconque de ces deux modes.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
sistema de remuneración [masculine noun]