English (Animal Housing Facilities)
grate [correct]
DEF: Parallel bars to pass liquids but to keep out trash or animals at the entrance of a gutter, floor drain or field drainage system.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de barres parallèles qui laisse passer les liquides et arrête les ordures ou les animaux à l'entrée d'un caniveau, d'une bande de sol ou d'un champ d'épuration.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
rejilla [correct, feminine noun]