English (Animal Science; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pheromone [correct, adjective]
French (Zootechnie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phéromonal [correct, adjective]
OBS: par exemple l'identification des mélanges phéromonaux
Spanish (Zootecnia; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
feromonal [correct, adjective]
PHR: complejo feromonal; glándula feromonal; fuente feromonal.