English (Computer Programs and Programming)
chained file [correct]; concatenated file [correct]; chained sequential file [correct]; linked sequential file [correct]
DEF: A file that has an access interface identical to that used for the various sequential devices (magnetic tape, line printer, card reader, etc.).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fichier chaîné [correct, masculine noun]; fichier en séquentiel chaîné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
archivo en secuencias encadenadas [masculine noun]; fichero en secuencias encadenadas [masculine noun, Spain]