English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Hand Tools)
feed rack [correct]
CONT: Keep slide dovetails, brass gibs and feed rack lubricated and free of chips and dirt.
French (Outillage industriel; Outillage à main)
crémaillère d'avance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Garder les queues d'aronde de la coulisse, les cales en laiton et la crémaillère d'avance lubrifiées et exemptes de copeaux et de saleté.