English (Spacecraft)
anti-vibration mount [correct]
CONT: The SOUT [Small Optical User Terminal] includes a number of innovative features. The mechanical interface to the spacecraft comprises an anti-vibration mount (soft-mount) which acts as a low-pass filter to the spacecraft microvibration spectrum. This reduces the bandwidth requirements for fine pointing, allowing a single Charge Coupled Device (CCD) sensor to perform both acquisition and tracking functions.
French (Engins spatiaux)
support anti-vibration [masculine noun]