English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
master program
OBS: if dual-track tape recorders are used, the student is able to record the master program sent out to him from the console on one track, and his own imitation or response on a second track.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
programme maître; programme professeur
OBS: le professeur peut utiliser toutes les entrées et sorties classiques de son magnétophone: (...) pour diffuser le programme maître piste 1 à tous les élèves. [synonyme: programme professeur, p.46]