English (Locks and Locksmithing)
clockwork
OBS: a device controlling the time lock of a vault or strong room.
French (Serrurerie)
mouvement d'horlogerie
OBS: mécanisme d'horlogerie régissant l'ouverture d'un coffre-fort.