English (Types of Ships and Boats; Special Water Transport; Milling and Cereal Industries)
grain carrier [correct]; grain ship [correct]; bulk grain carrier [correct]; grain vessel [correct]
DEF: [An] ocean going ship [that transports] bulk grain ...
French (Types de bateaux; Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Minoterie et céréales)
céréalier-vraquier [correct, masculine noun]; céréalier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; navire céréalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire de charge spécialisé dans le transport en vrac des grains.
OBS: céréalier : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Transporte por barcos especiales; Molinería y cereales)
trugero [masculine noun]; cerealero [masculine noun]