English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
mass curve [correct]; mass diagram; integral curve
DEF: A graph of the cumulative values of a hydrologic quantity (such as precipitation or runoff), generally as ordinate, plotted against time or date as abscissa.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe des valeurs cumulées [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de masse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe représentant la variation en fonction du temps (par jour ou par mois par exemple) du volume des précipitations ou des débits à partir d'un certain temps en un lieu donné.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
curva de valores acumulados [feminine noun]; curva integral [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva de los valores acumulados de una variable respecto del tiempo.