English (Statistics)
mid-point [correct]; midpoint [correct]; face value [correct]; midvalue [correct]
DEF: The arithmetic mean of the upper and lower limits of a class interval.
French (Statistique)
point milieu [correct, masculine noun]; valeur médiane [correct, feminine noun]; valeur apparente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur centrale d'un intervalle de classe.
Spanish (Estadística)
valor medio [correct, masculine noun]