English (Road Traffic)
interval [correct]; headway [correct]; time interval [correct]; time headway [correct]
DEF: The interval in time between individual vehicles measured from head to head as they pass a given point.
OBS: Note that "headway" may also refer to spatial distance.
French (Circulation routière)
intervalle [correct, masculine noun]; intervalle entre les passages [correct, masculine noun]; écart [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps qui sépare le passage de deux véhicules consécutifs au même point.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
intervalo de paso de vehículos [correct, masculine noun]