English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
custom integrated circuit [correct]; custom IC [correct]; custom-designed integrated circuit [correct]; full custom integrated circuit [correct]; full-custom IC [correct]; full-custom circuit [correct]; customized integrated circuit [correct]
DEF: An integrated circuit manufactured to a specific customer's design and specifications.
CONT: Full-custom ICs. Integrated circuits are manufactured by patterning multiple layers of semiconductor materials, metals, and dielectrics. In a full-custom IC, all such layers are patterned according to user specifications.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit intégré sur mesure [correct, masculine noun]; circuit intégré à la demande [correct, masculine noun]; circuit à la demande [correct, masculine noun]; circuit intégré personnalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit intégré dont l'ensemble des caractéristiques est conçu pour répondre à une demande déterminée.
OBS: circuit intégré sur mesure; circuit intégré à la demande : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 septembre 2000.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
circuito integrado a medida [correct, masculine noun]; circuito integrado totalmente a medida [correct, masculine noun]; circuito integrado bajo pedido [correct, masculine noun]; circuito integrado personalizado [correct, masculine noun]; circuito integrado totalmente personalizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito integrado que se fabrica siguiendo las especificaciones y características señaladas por el usuario.