English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
capacity level [correct]; normal reservoir water level [correct]; full supply level [correct]; full reservoir level [correct]
DEF: The highest level normally allowable in the working of a reservoir or other impounding works, measured at a specified point. It makes no allowance for exceptional excess due to floods.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
niveau le plus haut admis pour l'exploitation d'un réservoir [masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau le plus haut admis normalement d'un réservoir, mesuré en un endroit déterminé (ne tient pas compte des surélévations exceptionnelles dues au passage des crues).
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas)
nivel máximo de explotación [masculine noun]
DEF: El nivel más alto permitido normalmente en un embalse a medir en un lugar determinado (no tiene en cuenta las sobreelevaciones excepcionales debidas al paso de las avenidas).