English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
disturbed
DEF: Having undergone an alteration in relation to natural conditions.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
perturbé
DEF: Ayant subi un altération par rapport aux conditions naturelles.