English (Aircraft Systems)
static head [correct, officially approved]
OBS: static head: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
prise de pression statique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: prise de pression statique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Circuitos de las aeronaves)
toma de presión estática [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: toma de presión estática: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).