English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
static head [correct]
DEF: The pressure in a fluid due to the head of fluid above the point of reference, expressed in units of height of fluid.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
charge statique [correct]
CONT: Charge statique ... dans un fluide en équilibre, la pression dépend linéairement de l'altitude.