English (Conductors and Resistors)
lead [correct]; lead wire [correct]
DEF: A length of insulated or uninsulated metallic conductor that is used for electrical interconnections.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
fil [correct, masculine noun]; fil de connexion [masculine noun]; fil de raccord [masculine noun]
DEF: Sur un composant, le conducteur électrique qui sert au raccordement.
Spanish (Conductores y resistencias)
hilo conductor [correct, masculine noun]