English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Algebra; Statistical Methods)
objectivity coefficient [correct]; inter-rater reliability [correct]
DEF: The correlation coefficient between two independent ratings or scorings of the same set of products by the same judge.
French (Docimologie; Algèbre; Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient d'objectivité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient de corrélation entre deux notations d'un même ensemble de produits.