English (Atmospheric Physics)
pressure surge [correct]
DEF: A brief and sudden increase in pressure over a specific area.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
saute de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hausse brève et soudaine de la pression sur une région déterminée.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
salto de presión [correct, masculine noun]; aumento súbito de la presión [masculine noun]
DEF: Cambio brusco y breve de la presión en una zona determinada.