English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Science and Technology)
specific burnup [correct]; specific burn-up [correct]; fuel irradiation level [correct, standardized]
DEF: The total energy released per unit mass of a nuclear fuel.
OBS: It is commonly expressed in megawatt-days per tonne.
OBS: specific burnup; fuel irradiation level: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
combustion massique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; épuisement massique [correct, masculine noun]; niveau d'irradiation du combustible [correct, masculine noun]; épuisement spécifique [correct, masculine noun]; taux de combustion [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'irradiation [masculine noun]
DEF: Énergie totale qui a été fournie par un combustible nucléaire, rapportée à l'unité de masse des noyaux lourds (par exemple, noyaux d'uranium) contenus initialement dans ce combustible.
OBS: Elle s'exprime communément en mégawattjours par tonne [MWj/t].
OBS: combustion massique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física atómica; Ciencia y tecnología nucleares)
quemado específico [correct, masculine noun]; grado de quemado [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de irradiación del combustible [correct, masculine noun]; combustión de masa [feminine noun]; consumo específico [masculine noun]