English (Railroad Maintenance; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Containers)
loading trap; loading door; loading hatch; roof hatch
OBS: hatch (covered hopper car)
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Conteneurs)
trappe de chargement [feminine noun]; orifice de chargement [masculine noun]; porte de chargement [feminine noun]; trappe [feminine noun]
OBS: (wagon-trémie couvert)
OBS: Enviroguide chlorate de sodium; Lexique des pièces de wagon, CP Rail; LGTF.