English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Weapon Systems)
loading hatch [correct]
OBS: Crew compartment of the M3 Bradley Cavalry Fighting Vehicle. (...) Because the two men sit in the centre of the compartment, beneath the TOW loading hatch, there is no requirement for them to have firing ports and these have been blocked off.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
trappe de réapprovisionnement
OBS: Dix missiles TOW de réserve sont rangés à droite de l'observateur et du chargeur qui sont assis au centre du compartiment, au-dessous de la trappe de réapprovisionnement du lanceur TOW.