English (Pulp and Paper)
slow pulp [correct]; slow stock [correct]; wet stock [correct]
DEF: Stock that, when drained either under gravity or suction, parts with the water of the suspension with difficulty. The condition of any given stock may be measured and expressed numerically as the drainability or as the freeness value. The opposite of "wet" (often termed "slow") is "free".
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte grasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte qui, soumise à l'égouttage par gravité ou aspiration, se sépare difficilement de l'eau de la suspension. La condition d'une pâte donnée peut se mesurer et s'exprimer numériquement par l'égouttabilité ou l'indice d'égouttage. Le contraire de [grasse] (souvent appelée [slow]) est [maigre]