English (Atmospheric Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
direct solar radiation [correct]; direct radiation [correct]; beam radiation [correct]; direct beam radiation [correct]; direct insolation [correct]; beam insolation
DEF: Downward solar radiation coming from the solid angle of the Sun's disk.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement solaire direct [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement direct [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement direct du Soleil [correct, masculine noun]; radiation directe du Soleil [feminine noun]; éclairement solaire direct [masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement solaire descendant provenant de l'angle solide limité au disque solaire.
DEF: Rayonnement solaire provenant en ligne droite du disque solaire, sans déviation ni atténuation.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Radiación electromagnética)
radiación solar directa [correct, feminine noun]; radiación directa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación solar descendente que procede del ángulo sólido limitado al disco solar.