English (Military Law)
fact in issue [correct]
CONT: ... relevant evidence means evidence relating to a fact in issue at the trial, and includes evidence that tends to establish the cogency or accuracy of either direct or circumstantial evidence ...
French (Droit militaire)
fait en litige [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] preuve pertinente signifie la preuve se rapportant à un fait en litige au procès, et comprend la preuve qui tend à établir le bien-fondé ou l'exactitude de la preuve directe ou de la preuve par présomption [...]