English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Aircraft Systems)
under-voltage protection [correct, standardized]; undervoltage protection [correct]
DEF: The protection of a circuit by an automatic device against operation on reduced voltage.
OBS: under-voltage protection: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Circuits des aéronefs)
protection de sous-tension [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: protection de sous-tension : terme normalisé par l'ISO.