English (Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering))
undervoltage protection [correct]; undervoltage protection unit [correct]
DEF: An undervoltage relay which removes a motor from service when a low-voltage condition develops, so that the motor will not draw excessive current, or which prevents a large induction or synchronous motor from starting under low-voltage conditions.
French (Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique))
bloc de protection en cas de sous-tension [masculine noun]