English (Glaciology; Oceanography)
ice break-up [correct]; debacle [correct]
DEF: debacle: A tumultuous breakup of ice ...
French (Glaciologie; Océanographie)
débâcle des glaces [correct, feminine noun]; débâcle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démantèlement de la banquise à la fonte des glaces.
Spanish (Glaciología; Oceanografía)
deshielo [masculine noun]